Staff Information

Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mr S Hanley

Deputy Headteacher – Mr C Boulton

Business Manager – Ms D Bennett

Foundation Stage Leader (Nursery and Reception) – Mrs S Booth

Lower School Leader (Years 1 to 3) – Mr K Fillis

Upper School Leader (Years 4 to 6) – Mr K Hodgson

SENCO – Mrs E Charnock

 

Middle Leaders

Literacy Leader – Miss K Hughes

Maths Leaders – Mr M Houghton

Performing Arts Leader – Mr B Palmer

Physical Education Leader – Mr K Sanders

 

Teaching and Support Staff

Nursery

Mrs Rood

Support Staff – Mrs Adeniran, Mrs Green, Mrs Volante

 

Reception

R1 – Mrs Booth

R2 – Mrs Ekoku

R3 – Miss Dixon

Support Staff – Mrs Densmore, Miss Riley, Mrs Parsons

 

Lower School

Lower 1 (Year 1) – Mrs Chadwick

Lower 2 (Year 1) – Mrs Cook

Lower 3 (Year 1) – Miss Brown

Support Staff – Mrs Daly, Mrs Cornwell

Lower 4 (Year 2) – Mr Fillis

Lower 5 (Year 2) – Mrs Chiocchi

Support Staff - Mrs Davies

Lower 6 (Years 2 and 3) –  Miss Robinson

Support Staff – Mrs Booth

Lower 7 (Year 3) – Miss Charnock

Lower 8 (Year 3) – Mr Sanders

Support Staff – Mrs Parry

 

Upper School

Upper 1 (Year 4) – Mr Houghton

Upper 2 (Year 4) – Mrs Rotherham

Support Staff – Mrs Henry

Upper 3 (Years 4 and 5) – Mr Palmer

Support Staff - Mrs Winstanley

Upper 4 (Year 5) – Miss Williams

Upper 5 (Year 5) – Mr Hodgson

Support Staff – Mrs Parkinson

Upper 6 (Year 6) – Mr McGorian

Upper 7 (Year 6) – Miss Booth

Upper 8 (Year 6) – Miss Hughes

Support Staff – Mrs Aspinall, Mrs Wilson

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss Bailey

Mrs Green

Mr Mosses

 

Learning Mentor

Mrs Fallows

 

Support Staff

Mrs Campbell

Mrs Corness

Miss Grant

Mrs Horn

Mrs Jenkinson

Miss Parsons

Miss Redmond

Mrs Richardson

Mrs Skeggs

Mrs Hughes

 

Admin Team

Business Manager – Ms Bennett

Office Manager – Mrs Carroll

Administration Officer – Mrs Christopherson

Administration Officer – Miss Tomkins

Administration Officer – Mr Murphy

 

1:1 Lunchtime Support Staff

Mrs Sargent

Mrs Christopherson

Mrs Richardson

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Eva

Mrs Williams

Mrs Lane

Mrs Eyres

Mr Murphy

Mrs Jones

Miss Parsons

Mrs Smith

Mrs Carson

Mrs Venables

Mrs Aspinall

Mrs Hughes

Mrs Cheetham

 

Maintenance Staff

Mr Peel – Site Manager

 

Extended Services (including Breakfast and After School Club, and Holiday Club)

Mrs Knight - Manager

Mrs Booth - Deputy Manager

Mrs Wilson - Deputy Manager

Mr Murphy

Mrs Henry

Mrs Cornwell

Mrs Davies

Mrs Skeggs

Mrs Winstanley

Mrs Bloxam

Miss Brady

Mrs Parkinson

Mrs Parsons

Miss Flynn

Mr Bennett,

Mrs Aspinall

Miss Parsons

Mrs Eyres

Contact the School

Plantation Primary and Nursery School

Hollies Road,
Halewood,
Knowsley,
L26 0TH

Main Contact: Initial enquiries can be made to the School Office

Tel: 0151 487 5678
plantation@knowsley.gov.uk